Table des matières

POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITE.. 2

PRIVACY POLICY.. 13

DATENSCHUTZRICHTLINIE.. 23

INFORMATIVA SULLA PRIVACY.. 33

PRIVACYBELEID.. 43

PRIVATPOLITIK.. 53

POLITYKA PRYWATNOŚCI. 63

 

 


 

POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITE

(Dernière mise à jour : décembreoctobre 2023)

 

SUBLIMED, Société par Actions Simplifiée, société immatriculée au Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés de Grenoble sous le numéro 813 959 012, dont le siège social se situe 137 rue Mayoussard, 38430 MOIRANS - France (ci-après la « Société » ou « SUBLIMED ») s’engage à ce que les Traitements de Données Personnelles effectuées sur l’application actiTENS qu’elle édite (ci-après « l’Application ») soient conformes à la règlementation applicable sur la protection des données (Règlement européen Général 2016/679 sur la Protection des Données – « RGPD ») et la loi Informatique et Libertés n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée.

 

La présente charte est conforme aux dispositions de la législation suisse sur la protection des données, la loi du 5 octobre 2001 sur l’information du public, l’accès aux documents et sur la protection des données personnelles (LIPAD ; RS GE A 2 08) et son règlement d’application (RIPAD).

 

L’Application est associée à l’utilisation par l’Utilisateur du dispositif médical actiTENS.

 

L’Application permet à ses Utilisateurs de :

·        Connecter le dispositif médical actiTENS associé à l’utilisation de l’Application ;

·        Suivre des programmes personnalisés pour soulager les douleurs de l’Utilisateur (historique des séances effectuées, historique du niveau de douleur, etc.).

 

La présente Politique de Confidentialité a pour objet d’informer tout Utilisateur de l’Application sur la manière dont SUBLIMED collecte et traite les Données Personnelles qui le concernent. Les Données Personnelles qui sont recueillies par SUBLIMED sont utilisées pour faire fonctionner l’Application et pour l’améliorer.

 

SUBLIMED est Responsable de Traitement des Données Personnelles collectées via l’Application.

 

ARTICLE 1 - DEFINITIONS

 

DONNÉES À CARACTÈRE PERSONNEL OU DONNÉES PERSONNELLES 

Désigne toute information qui permet, directement ou indirectement d’identifier ou de rendre identifiable une personne physique.

 

PERSONNE CONCERNÉE

Désigne toute personne physique dont les Données Personnelles sont collectées et traitées par SUBLIMED. 

 

RESPONSABLE DE TRAITEMENT

Désigne la personne qui détermine les finalités et les moyens du Traitement. La Société SUBLIMED a cette qualité dans le cadre de la présente Politique de Confidentialité.

 

SOUS-TRAITANT

Désigne la personne qui traite des Données Personnelles sur instruction du Responsable de Traitement dans le cadre d’un service ou d’une prestation. La liste des sous-traitants concernés est fournie ci-après.

 

TRAITEMENT

Désigne toute opération ou ensemble d’opérations effectuées à l’aide de procédés automatisés ou manuel sur un support électronique ou papier, telles que la collecte, l’enregistrement, l’organisation, la structuration, la conservation, l’adaptation ou la modification, l’extraction, la consultation, l’utilisation, la communication par transmission, la diffusion de Données Personnelles.

 

UTILISATEUR

Désigne toute personne qui utilise l’Application et qui fait appel aux services qui y sont proposés.

 

ARTICLE 2 - TRAITEMENT DES DONNEES PERSONNELLES ET FINALITÉS

 

Cas particulier d’Android, et de la demande d’autorisation d’accès à la localisation.

Sur Android, le système de connexion Bluetooth utilisé par actiTENS nécessite un scan Bluetooth pour détecter le générateur actiTENS. Sur Android l’appel à cette fonction de scan nécessite de demander d’autorisation d’accéder à la localisation. Il s’agit d’une demande d’autorisation qui est imposée par Android, mais ni l’Application, ni SUBLIMED n’accède réellement à la localisation de l’Utilisateur, cette information n’est pas traitée.

 

Traitement n°1 :  Le traitement a pour finalité le téléchargement et l’installation de l’application

 

Ce traitement est réalisé par les sous-traitants Apple et Google, via leur application App Store et Google Play, lorsque l’utilisateur y a recours pour télécharger l’application actiTENS. SUBLIMED n’accède pas aux données listées dans le cadre de ce traitement.

 

Bases légales du Traitement pour les citoyens européens :

Article 6 (1) a) du RGPD : la Personne Concernée a consenti au Traitement de ses Données à Caractère Personnel.

 

Catégories de Données Personnelles traitées et durée de stockage :

La liste exhaustive des données traitées par chaque sous-traitant et leurs durées de stockage est disponible dans la politique de confidentialité du sous-traitant. Elle peut inclure, sans être limitée à : des données de connexion à leurs services, adresse e-mail, mot de passe, adresse IP, date et heure de connexion et de déconnexion. 

 

Noms du service

Nom de la société et adresse du siège social

Finalités de traitement

Lien vers la politique de confidentialité

Google Play

Google Ireland Limited société enregistrée en Irlande dont le lieu principal d'exercice de l'activité est sis à l'adresse Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irlande

Distribution et téléchargement de l’Application

Accessible en cliquant ici.

App store

Apple Distribution International Ltd. Hollyhill Industrial Estate, Hollyhill, Cork, Republic of Ireland 

 

Distribution et téléchargement de l’Application

Accessible en cliquant ici.

 

Personnes concernées :

Les Utilisateurs de l’Application

 

Prise de décision automatisée

Le Traitement ne prévoit pas de prise de décision automatisée.

 

Traitement n°2 : Le traitement a pour finalité l’amélioration de l’application

 

Tout au long de l’utilisation de l’application mobile actiTENS, SUBLIMED traite des données collectées automatiquement via le service suivant :

·        Firebase

La collecte est réalisée via des traceurs techniques et fonctionnels, ce sont des fichiers stockés dans votre smartphone, dans le dossier de l’application. Ils sont créés lorsque votre smartphone lance une application et que vous interagissez avec elle (ouverture, fermeture, mise à jour, désinstallation, durée d’affichage des écrans). Ces événements sont remontés aux serveurs de Firebase.

 

Les données sont traitées et anonymisées par Firebase puis transférées à Analytics. Les données Analytics et Firebase sont consultables par SUBLIMED sous forme de représentations graphiques et de tableaux de données anonymisées. Ces informations sont utilisées pour résoudre des problèmes techniques et améliorer l’expérience de l’Utilisateur.

 

Les données Firebase incluent des rapports d’erreurs ou de crashs. Ces informations sont utilisées pour résoudre des problèmes techniques et améliorer l’expérience de l’Utilisateur.

 

Bases légales du Traitement pour les citoyens européens :

Article 6 (1) a) du RGPD : la Personne Concernée a consenti au Traitement de ses Données à Caractère Personnel.

 

Catégories de Données Personnelles traitées et durée de stockage :

 

Les données collectées par Firebase peuvent inclure, sans être limitée à : des données d'utilisation (crashs, erreur, écran visualisé), adresse IP, modèle du téléphone, système d’exploitation, version de l’application mobile actiTENS ainsi que le déclenchement « d’événements » définis par défaut par Firebase que sont l’ouverture, l’installation, la désinstallation ou la mise à jour de l’application. SUBLIMED a ajouté deux catégories d’événements : la fin d’une séance de stimulation, et les erreurs (erreur de communication entre le générateur actiTENS et l’application mobile, erreur technique du générateur actiTENS).  Ces données sont anonymisées par Firebase.

 

La liste exhaustive des données traitées et leurs durées de stockage par chaque sous-traitant est disponible dans la politique de confidentialité du sous-traitant, voir tableau ci-dessous.

 

Noms du service

Nom de la société et adresse du siège social

Finalités de traitement

Lien vers la politique de confidentialité

Google Firebase

Google Ireland Limited, société enregistrée en Irlande dont le lieu principal d'exercice de l'activité est sis à l'adresse Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irlande

Développer l’Application,

Connaître la manière dont l’Utilisateur utilise l’Application,

Améliorer l’Application

Accessible en cliquant ici 

Google Analytics

Google Ireland Limited, société enregistrée en Irlande dont le lieu principal d'exercice de l'activité est sis à l'adresse Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irlande

Établir des statistiques relatifs à l’utilisation de l’Application

Accessible en cliquant ici.

 

Personnes concernées :

Les Utilisateurs de l’Application

 

Prise de décision automatisée

Le Traitement ne prévoit pas de prise de décision automatisée.

 

Traitement 3 : Le traitement a pour finalité la prise en charge des demandes d’information ou réclamations clients

 

SUBLIMED traite et collecte des Données Personnelles que l’Utilisateur fournit directement à SUBLIMED pour la prise en charge des réclamations. Il peut s’agir, par exemple, du nom, prénom, adresse e-mail ou postale, afin de pouvoir recontacter l'Utilisateur et lui apporter une solution en cas de sollicitation du support adressée par email ou par téléphone.

 

Base légale du Traitement pour les citoyens européens :

Article 6 (1) a) du RGPD : la Personne Concernée a consenti au Traitement de ses Données à Caractère Personnel.

 

Catégorie de Données Personnelles collectées et leurs durées de stockage :

·        Données d’identification : Nom et prénom de la Personne Concernée ; Numéro de téléphone, Adresse électronique ;

·        Numéro de série du dispositif médical utilisé par l’Utilisateur ;

·        En cas d’envoi d’un rapport de maintenance par l'Utilisateur :

o   Paramètres des séances de stimulation récentes (date, types de programmes utilisés, nombre de canaux, durée, intensité) ;

o   Référence du téléphone, version de système d’exploitation, version de l’application mobile

Toutes autres données transmises par l’Utilisateur à travers le champ libre « Notes ».

 

Les données personnelles récoltées sont stockées le temps indiqué ci-dessous :

·        Données issues de la prise en charge des demandes d’informations : 1 ans

·        Données issues de la prise en charge des réclamations clients : 2 ans

Elles sont ensuite anonymisées, conformément à la procédure RGPD de SUBLIMED.

 

Personnes concernées :

Les Utilisateurs de l’Application

 

Les Données Personnelles collectées pour la réalisation de cette finalité sont recueillies de façon obligatoire.

 

Prise de décision automatisée

Le Traitement ne prévoit pas de prise de décision automatisée.

Traitement 4 : Le traitement a pour finalité la prise en charge des remontées d’effet indésirables (Matériovigilance)

 

SUBLIMED traite et collecte des Données Personnelles que l’Utilisateur fournit directement à SUBLIMED pour la prise en charge des éventuels effets indésirables. Il peut s’agir, par exemple, du nom, prénom, adresse e-mail ou postale, ainsi que des données relatives à la santé, afin de pouvoir recontacter l'Utilisateur et d’assurer un suivi pertinent en cas de remontée d’effets indésirables adressée par email ou par téléphone.

 

Base légale du Traitement pour les citoyens européens :

Article 6 (1) c) du RGPD : le traitement est nécessaire au respect d’une obligation légale à laquelle le responsable de traitement est soumise.

 

Catégorie de Données Personnelles collectées et leurs durées de stockage :

·        Données d’identification : Nom et prénom de la Personne Concernée ; Numéro de téléphone, Adresse électronique ;

·        Données relatives à la santé de l’Utilisateur

·        Numéro de série du dispositif médical utilisé par l’Utilisateur ;

·        En cas d’envoi d’un rapport de maintenance par l'Utilisateur :

o   Paramètres des séances de stimulation (date, types de programmes utilisés, nombre de canaux, durée, intensité).

 

Les données personnelles récoltées sont stockées pendant la durée légale requise par la réglementation relative au suivi des vigilances sanitaires.

 

Elles sont ensuite anonymisées, conformément à la procédure RGPD de SUBLIMED.

 

Traitement n°5 : Le traitement a pour finalité l’amélioration de l’application et des services proposés par SUBLIMED

 

Tout au long de l’utilisation de l’application mobile actiTENS, SUBLIMED traite des données collectées automatiquement via son propre serveur.

 

Les données sont collectées anonymement. Ces informations sont utilisées pour résoudre des problèmes techniques, développer de nouvelles fonctionnalités et améliorer l’expérience des utilisateurs existants via la connaissance acquise sur l’utilisation réelle du produit. Ces données peuvent également être utilisées à des fins d’évaluation du dispositif dans la réglementation en vigueur sur les dispositifs médicaux. Elles peuvent également être utilisées à des fins d’étude clinique ou pour la conception de protocole d’étude clinique.

 

Ces données sont traitées par un nombre de personne restreint n’ayant accès qu’à une version anonymisée des données (voir traitement n°6 pour plus de précisions).

 

Bases légales du Traitement pour les citoyens européens :

Article 6 (1) a) du RGPD : la Personne Concernée a consenti au Traitement de ses Données à Caractère Personnel. Et Article 6 (1) c) du RGPD : le traitement est nécessaire au respect d’une obligation légale à laquelle le responsable de traitement est soumise (pour la partie d’évaluation du dispositif médical prévue dans la réglementation en vigueur).

 

 

Catégories de Données Personnelles traitées et durée de stockage :

 

Les données collectées automatiquement sont :

·        Un code unique créé à l’installation (patient ID) qui n’est pas lié à la personne physique de l’utilisateur (une nouvelle installation provoquera un changement de patientID)

·        Nom, numéro de série et version du générateur actiTENS et de son logiciel embarqué

·        Version de l’application mobile, version du système d’exploitation et modèle du téléphone

·        Identifiant d’installation « Firebase Installation ID » (une identifiant aléatoire changeant à chaque installation)

Les données de stimulation, collectées automatiquement lors de l’usage du générateur actiTENS :

·        Début, durée, temps de pauses et fin du programme

·        Programme, canaux, impédance du canal et intensités utilisés,

·        Déconnexions

Les données de santé, collectées seulement si renseignées par l’Utilisateur :

·        Zone(s) de douleur et pathologie(s)

·        Caractéristiques de la douleur (depuis quand le patient a mal, à quel moment et à quel fréquence)

·        Les objectifs thérapeutiques du patient

·        Sexe, genre, âge, taille et poids

·        Niveau de douleur avant et après stimulation

·        Nombre de pas Nombre de pas

 

La durée de conservation de la donnée est de 3 ans après le dernier ajout de donné lié au « patient ID ».

 

Personnes concernées :

Les Utilisateurs de l’Application

 

Prise de décision automatisée

Le Traitement ne prévoit pas de prise de décision automatisée.

 

Traitement n°6 : Le traitement a pour finalité la synchronisation des données de l’Utilisateur pour qu’il puisse les consulter sur plusieurs dispositifs et qu’il puisse les conserver lors d’un changement de téléphone ou désinstallation de l’application mobile.

 

Si l’Utilisateur choisit de créer un Compte Utilisateur, un lien est créé entre son identifiant personnel (adresse e-mail) et son « patient ID » (voir traitement n°5). Ce faisant il bénéficie alors des capacités de sauvegarde et synchronisation des données listées au traitement n°5.

 

Le lien entre un identifiant personnel et un « patient ID » ne peut être visible que par le DPO (Data protection officer : la personne en charge dans l’entreprise du respect du règlement sur la protection des données personnelles) , afin d’accéder à une demande d’exercice des droits (voir ARTICLE 6), et par l’administrateur système afin d’opérer sur le serveur les tâches nécessaires à son fonctionnement et sa maintenance.

 

Le choix de l’Utilisateur de créer un compte utilisateur n’impacte pas le traitement n°5, car le personnel SUBLIMED réalisant le traitement n°5 n’ont pas accès au lien entre indentifiant personnel et « patient ID ».

 

Bases légales du Traitement pour les citoyens européens :

Article 6 (1) a) du RGPD : la Personne Concernée a consenti au Traitement de ses Données à Caractère Personnel.

 

Catégories de Données Personnelles traitées et durée de stockage :

 

Les données collectées si l’Utilisateur décide de créer un compte et de renseigner ses données :

·        Un prénom ou pseudo

·        Une adresse e-mail

 

La durée de conservation de la donnée est de 5 ans après le dernier ajout de données lié au compte utilisateur, après quoi l’identifiant personnel est supprimé.

 

Personnes concernées :

Les Utilisateurs de l’Application ayant créé un Compte Utilisateur

 

Prise de décision automatisée

Le Traitement ne prévoit pas de prise de décision automatisée.

 

Traitement n°7 : Le traitement a pour finalité l’envoi de message à travers l’application, ciblé sur un groupe anonyme de personnes, à des fins d’information de l’Utilisateur, ou à des fins d’enquête statistique pour l’amélioration du produit ou sa promotion.

 

Tout au long de l’utilisation de l’application mobile actiTENS, SUBLIMED traite des données collectées automatiquement via le service suivant :

·        Firebase

Ces données peuvent être utilisées par SUBLIMED via le service « Firebase In-App Messaging » pour l’envoi d’un ou plusieurs messages à un groupe d’utilisateur ciblé selon :

·        La version de l’application

·        La langue de l’application

·        Le pays/région de l’utilisateur

·        La date de première ouverture de l’application

·        La date de dernier engagement avec l’application

·        Qu’ils aient déclenché un ou plusieurs événements décrits au traitement n°2

 

La collecte est réalisée via des traceurs techniques et fonctionnels, ce sont des fichiers stockés dans votre smartphone, dans le dossier de l’application. Ils sont créés lorsque votre smartphone lance une application et que vous interagissez avec elle (ouverture, fermeture, mise à jour, désinstallation, durée d’affichage des écrans). Ces événements sont remontés aux serveurs de Firebase.

 

Bases légales du Traitement pour les citoyens européens :

Article 6 (1) a) du RGPD : la Personne Concernée a consenti au Traitement de ses Données à Caractère Personnel.

Article 6 (1) f) du RGPD Intérêt légitime.

 

Catégories de Données Personnelles traitées et durée de stockage :

 

Les données collectées par Firebase peuvent inclure, sans être limitée à : la langue de l’application, le système d’exploitation, la version de l’application mobile actiTENS, le pays de l’utilisateur, ainsi que le déclenchement « d’événements » définis par défaut par Firebase que sont l’ouverture, l’installation, la désinstallation ou la mise à jour de l’application. SUBLIMED a ajouté : la fin d’une séance de stimulation. Ces données sont anonymisées par Firebase.

 

La liste exhaustive des données traitées et leurs durées de stockage par chaque sous-traitant est disponible dans la politique de confidentialité du sous-traitant, voir tableau ci-dessous.

 

Noms du service

Nom de la société et adresse du siège social

Finalités de traitement

Lien vers la politique de confidentialité

Google Firebase

Google Ireland Limited, société enregistrée en Irlande dont le lieu principal d'exercice de l'activité est sis à l'adresse Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irlande

Développer l’Application,

Connaître la manière dont l’Utilisateur utilise l’Application,

Améliorer l’Application

Accessible en cliquant ici 

 

Personnes concernées :

Les Utilisateurs de l’Application

 

Prise de décision automatisée

Le Traitement ne prévoit pas de prise de décision automatisée.

 

Traitement n°8 : Le traitement a pour finalité le suivi commercial en France (Suivi des centres prescripteurs en France)  

 

Si le patient consent à communiquer son centre prescripteur à SUBLIMED au travers de l’application, alors SUBLIMED traitera cette donnée dans l’objectif de réaliser des statistiques sur les sources des prescriptions d’actiTENS. et ainsi optimiser la stratégie commerciale en France.

 

Bases légales du Traitement pour les citoyens européens :

Article 6 (1) a) du RGPD : la Personne Concernée a consenti au Traitement de ses Données à Caractère Personnel.

 

Catégories de Données Personnelles traitées et durée de stockage :

Nom des centres prescripteurs

La durée de conservation de la donnée est de 5 ans après le dernier ajout de données lié au compte utilisateur, après quoi l’identifiant personnel est supprimé, aucun lien ne pourra être établi entre le patient et le centre prescripteur.

 

Personnes concernées :

Les Utilisateurs de l’Application

 

Prise de décision automatisée

Le Traitement ne prévoit pas de prise de décision automatisée.

 

Traitement n°9 : Le traitement a pour finalité la création de rapport d’activité agrégé sur une population globale suivi dans un centre prescripteur en France

 

Si le patient consent à communiquer son centre prescripteur à SUBLIMED au travers de l’application, alors SUBLIMED traitera cette donnée dans l’objectif de réaliser des rapports statistiques agrégé entre l’ensemble des patients d’un même centre. Un seuil minimal de patient sera utilisé pour assurer l’anonymisation des données de ces rapports.

 

Bases légales du Traitement pour les citoyens européens :

Article 6 (1) a) du RGPD : la Personne Concernée a consenti au Traitement de ses Données à Caractère Personnel.

 

Catégories de Données Personnelles traitées et durée de stockage :

Nom des centres prescripteurs

La durée de conservation de la donnée est de 5 ans après le dernier ajout de données lié au compte utilisateur, après quoi l’identifiant personnel est supprimé, aucun lien ne pourra être établi entre le patient et le centre prescripteur.

 

Personnes concernées :

Les Utilisateurs de l’Application

 

Prise de décision automatisée

Le Traitement ne prévoit pas de prise de décision automatisée.

 

 

ARTICLE 3 - DESTINATAIRES DES DONNEES PERSONNELLES ET SERVICES TIERS

 

Les destinataires internes à la Société ont accès aux Données Personnelles strictement collectées par SUBLIMED.

 

Il s’agit du :

·        Personnel de SUBLIMED responsable de la supervision de la sécurité des systèmes d’information de SUBLIMED et plus généralement de la gestion de l’Application (traitement 2 et 5);

·        Personnel de SUBLIMED administrateur serveur (traitement 5 et 6)

·        Personnel de SUBLIMED responsable de l’exercice des droits (traitement 6, voir ARTICLE 6)

·        Personnel de SUBLIMED chargé du Traitement des demandes de support reçues par e-mail via la fonctionnalité contact (e-mail, téléphone, rapport de maintenance) de l’Application ou l’adresse de contact disponible depuis Google Play ou l’App Store (traitement 3 et 4) ;

 

SUBLIMED garantit à tout Utilisateur que les sous-traitants auxquels elle fait appel dans le cadre de l’Application et les partenaires avec lesquels elle collabore, présentent des garanties suffisantes quant à la mise en œuvre des mesures techniques et organisationnelles appropriées de manière que le traitement réponde aux exigences du RGPD et garantisse la protection des droits des Utilisateurs.

 

ARTICLE 4 - TRANSFERTS DES DONNEES PERSONNELLES HORS UE

 

SUBLIMED n’organise pas de transferts de Données Personnelles en dehors de l’UE.

 

Ses sous-traitants peuvent disposer de serveurs en dehors de l’UE. Il est donc possible que certaines Données Personnelles soient traitées par des serveurs situés en dehors de l’UE, dans un pays tiers.

 

En cas de transfert de tout ou partie des Données Personnelles objet d’un Traitement vers un pays tiers, c’est à dire situé en dehors de l’Union Européenne ou ne présentant pas un niveau de protection reconnu comme adéquat au sens de la réglementation, ou vers une organisation internationale, SUBLIMED s’engage à prévoir les garanties appropriées prévues au sein de la réglementation et à les faire respecter par ses sous-traitants.

 

ARTICLE 5 – MESURES DE SECURITE

 

SUBLIMED s’engage à mettre en place :

·        Des mesures de sécurité physique visant à empêcher l’accès aux Données Personnelles par des personnes non autorisées ;

·        Des contrôles d’identité et d’accès via un système d’authentification ainsi qu’une politique de mot de passe ;

·        Un système de gestion des habilitations ;

·        Des processus et dispositifs permettant de tracer l’ensemble des actions réalisées sur le système d’information et d’effectuer conformément à la règlementation des actions de reporting en cas d’incident impactant les Données Personnelles.

 

ARTICLE 6 – EXERCICE DES DROITS

Conformément aux dispositions de la loi Informatique et Liberté modifiée et au RGPD, vous disposez d'un droit d'accès, de rectification, d’effacement, de limitation, d’opposition et un droit à la portabilité des Données à Caractère Personnel vous concernant. Pour exercer l’ensemble de ces droits, nous vous invitons à adresser votre demande à l’adresse électronique suivante : rgpdcontact@subli-med.com (en nous transmettant également une copie de votre pièce d’identité).

a. Droits d’accès

Vous disposez d’un droit d’accès aux Données Personnelles vous concernant traitées par SUBLIMED. Il vous permet de prendre connaissance des Données Personnelles dont nous disposons sur vous et, si vous le souhaitez, d’en demander une copie.

b. Droits à la rectification

Aux termes de la réglementation applicable en matière de protection des Données Personnelles, vous pouvez solliciter de notre part la rectification des Données à Caractère Personnel vous concernant en notre possession et qui sont inexactes. Vous pouvez également demander à ce que les Données à Caractère Personnel incomplètes vous concernant soient complétées, y compris en fournissant, à l’appui, une déclaration complémentaire.

Si vous estimez que d’autres Données Personnelles vous concernant doivent être modifiées ou complétées et que vous ne parvenez pas à effectuer ce changement par vous-même, nous vous invitons à nous contacter à l’adresse suivante : rgpdcontact@subli-med.com .

c. Droits à l’effacement

Vous disposez du droit d'obtenir de notre part l'effacement, dans les meilleurs délais, de Données à Caractère Personnel vous concernant sous réserve de notre intérêt légitime ou de toute obligation légale nous en imposant la conservation.

Pour des raisons de sécurité, nous vous invitons à effectuer cette démarche en nous contactant à l’adresse suivante : rgpdcontact@subli-med.com

d. Droit à la limitation du Traitement

Vous pouvez solliciter de SUBLIMED la limitation du Traitement de vos Données Personnelles, lorsque l'un des éléments suivants s'applique :

·                 vous contestez l'exactitude des Données à Caractère Personnel vous concernant. Dans ce cas, nous masquerons les Données Personnelles vous concernant, pendant une durée nous permettant d’en vérifier l'exactitude ;

·                 vous estimez que le Traitement de vos Données Personnelles est mis en œuvre de manière illicite et vous exigez à la place la limitation de leur utilisation ;

·                 nous n’avons plus besoin des Données Personnelles vous concernant aux fins du Traitement mais celles-ci sont encore nécessaires pour vous permettre de faire constater, d’exercer ou de défendre un droit en justice ;

·                 vous avez exercé votre droit d’opposition en vertu de l'article 21, paragraphe 1 du RGPD.

·                 Nous procéderons à la limitation du Traitement de vos Données Personnelles, pendant la vérification portant sur le point de savoir si les motifs légitimes que nous poursuivons prévalent sur votre droit.

Si nous décidons de lever la limitation du Traitement de vos Données Personnelles, nous vous en tiendrons informé.

e. Droit à l’opposition

Vous pouvez vous opposer à l’envoi de communications, notamment commerciales, par SUBLIMED. Nous mettons à cette fin à votre disposition un lien de désinscription dans tous les courriels que nous vous adressons.

Vous pouvez également vous opposer, pour des motifs légitimes, au Traitement de vos Données Personnelles, sauf si celui-ci répond à une obligation légale s’imposant à SUBLIMED.

f. Droit à la portabilité

Vous pouvez à tout moment demander la portabilité de vos Données Personnelles à SUBLIMED. En exerçant ce droit, nous nous engageons à vous transmettre dans un délai raisonnable et dans un format lisible par machine les Données Personnelles que vous nous aurez fournies qu’elles aient été déclarées par vous-même ou générées par votre activité sur l’Application.

g. Droit de retrait du consentement

Vous avez le droit retirer votre consentement à tout moment ainsi que de refuser le Traitement de vos Données Personnelles pour des raisons personnelles. Vous ne pourrez plus utiliser l’Application dans ce cas.

h. Droit d’introduire une réclamation auprès d’une autorité de contrôle

L’autorité de contrôle compétente pour connaître de toute demande nous concernant, y compris, le cas échéant, de la plainte d’un Utilisateur, dépend de votre pays, vous pouvez consulter la liste des autorités nationales européennes ici : https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/about-edpb/members_en

 

Pour les citoyens Suisse veuillez-vous référez au Préposé fédéral à la protection des données et à la transparence (PFPDT) https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/fr/home.html

 

Pour les citoyens américains, veuillez-vous référez à la réglementation de votre état.

 

ARTICLE 7 - LES COOKIES

 

Il n’y a pas de cookies spécifiques à l’utilisation de l’application. Néanmoins, la consultation de site externe depuis un navigateur (ex : appli Google Chrome, Safari, Firefox, …) ouvert via l’application mobile, est susceptible d’enregistrer des cookies sur votre téléphone, mais notre application mobile n’y accède pas. Il vous est demandé au moment de la consultation de ces sites de paramétrer vos choix relatifs aux cookies. Pour plus d’information consulter les politiques de confidentialité des sites visités.

 

ARTICLE 8- MODIFICATION DE LA POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITE

 

La présente Politique a été mise à jour à la date indiquée en page 1. SUBLIMED se réserve le droit de modifier la présente Politique de Confidentialité. Ces modifications entreront en vigueur à compter de la publication de la nouvelle politique. Votre utilisation de l’Application à la suite de l’entrée en vigueur de ces modifications vaudra reconnaissance et acceptation de la nouvelle politique de confidentialité des données.


 

PRIVACY POLICY

(Last updated: December 2023)

 

SUBLIMED, a simplified joint stock company, registered in the Grenoble Trade and Companies Register under number 813 959 012, with its registered office at 137 rue Mayoussard, 38430 MOIRANS - France (hereinafter referred to as the "Company" or "SUBLIMED") undertakes to ensure that the Processing of Personal Data carried out on the actiTENS application that it publishes (hereinafter referred to as the "Application") complies with the applicable regulations on data protection (European General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 - "GDPR") and the amended French Data Protection Act n°78-17 of 6 January 1978.

 

This charter complies with the provisions of Swiss data protection legislation, the Law of 5 October 2001 on public information, access to documents and the protection of personal data (LIPAD; RS GE A 2 08) and its implementing regulations (RIPAD).

 

The Application is associated with the User's use of the actiTENS medical device.

 

The Application enables its Users to :

·        Connect the actiTENS medical device associated with the use of the Application ;

·        Follow personalised programmes to relieve the User's pain (history of sessions carried out, history of pain levels, etc.).

 

The present Policy of Confidentiality has for object to inform every User of the Application on the way in which SUBLIMED collects and treats the Personal Data which concern him. The Personal Data which are collected by SUBLIMED are used to make the Application work and to improve it.

 

SUBLIMED is responsible for the processing of Personal Data collected via the Application.

 

ARTICLE 1 - DEFINITIONS

 

PERSONAL DATA OR PERSONAL DATA

Any information that directly or indirectly identifies or renders identifiable a natural person.

 

PERSON CONCERNED

Refers to any natural person whose Personal Data are collected and processed by SUBLIMED.

 

DATA CONTROLLER

Refers to the person who determines the purposes and means of the Processing. The Company SUBLIMED has this capacity within the framework of the present Policy of Confidentiality.

 

SUBCONTRACTOR

Refers to the person who processes Personal Data on the instructions of the Data Controller as part of a service. The list of processors concerned is provided below.

 

TREATMENT

Refers to any operation or set of operations carried out using automated or manual processes on an electronic or paper medium, such as the collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission or dissemination of Personal Data.

 

USER

Refers to any person who uses the Application and makes use of the services offered therein.

 

ARTICLE 2 - PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AND PURPOSES

 

The special case of Android, and the request for authorisation to access location.

On Android, the Bluetooth connection system used by actiTENS requires a Bluetooth scan to detect the actiTENS generator. On Android, calling up this scan function requires you to request authorisation to access your location. This is a request for authorisation which is imposed by Android, but neither the Application nor SUBLIMED actually accesses the User's location and this information is not processed.

 

Processing no. 1: The purpose of the processing is to download and install the application

 

This processing is carried out by subcontractors Apple and Google, via their App Store and Google Play applications, when the user uses them to download the actiTENS application. SUBLIMED does not have access to the data listed in the context of this processing.

 

Legal basis for processing European citizens :

Article 6 (1) a) of the GDPR: the Data Subject has consented to the Processing of his/her Personal Data.

 

Categories of Personal Data processed and storage period :

The exhaustive list of data processed by each sub-contractor and their storage periods is available in the sub-contractor's confidentiality policy. It may include, but is not limited to: data relating to connection to their services, e-mail address, password, IP address, date and time of connection and disconnection.

 

Department names

Company name and registered office address

Purposes of processing

Link to privacy policy

Google Play

Google Ireland Limited a company registered in Ireland whose principal place of business is Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Distributing and downloading the Application

Click here.

App store

Apple Distribution International Ltd. Hollyhill Industrial Estate, Hollyhill, Cork, Republic of Ireland

 

Distributing and downloading the Application

Click here.

 

Persons concerned :

Users of the Application

 

Automated decision-making

The Processing does not involve automated decision-making.

 

Processing no. 2: The purpose of the processing is to improve the application

 

Throughout the use of the actiTENS mobile application, SUBLIMED processes data collected automatically via the following service:

·        Firebase

Data is collected via technical and functional tracers, which are files stored in your smartphone in the application folder. They are created when your smartphone launches an application and you interact with it (opening, closing, updating, uninstalling, duration of screen display). These events are sent to the Firebase servers.

 

The data is processed and anonymised by Firebase and then transferred to Analytics. Both Analytics and Firebase data are available to SUBLIMED in the form of graphical representations and tables of anonymised data. This information is used to resolve technical problems and improve the User experience.

 

Firebase data includes error and crash reports. This information is used to resolve technical problems and improve the User experience.

 

Legal basis for processing European citizens :

Article 6 (1) a) of the GDPR: the Data Subject has consented to the Processing of his/her Personal Data.

 

Categories of Personal Data processed and storage period :

 

The data collected by Firebase may include, but is not limited to: usage data (crashes, errors, screen viewed), IP address, phone model, operating system, version of the actiTENS mobile application, as well as the triggering of "events" defined by Firebase as opening, installing, uninstalling or updating the application. SUBLIMED has added two categories of events: the end of a stimulation session, and errors (communication error between the actiTENS generator and the mobile application, technical error with the actiTENS generator).  These data are anonymised by Firebase.

 

An exhaustive list of the data processed and the length of time it is stored by each processor is available in the processor's privacy policy, see table below.

 

Department names

Company name and registered office address

Purposes of processing

Link to privacy policy

Google Firebase

Google Ireland Limited, a company registered in Ireland whose principal place of business is Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Developing the Application,

To find out how the User uses the Application,

Improving the Application

Click here to access

Google Analytics

Google Ireland Limited, a company registered in Ireland whose principal place of business is Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

To compile statistics relating to the use of the Application

Click here.

 

Persons concerned :

Users of the Application

 

Automated decision-making

The Processing does not involve automated decision-making.

 

Processing 3: The purpose of processing is to deal with requests for information or customer complaints.

 

SUBLIMED processes and collects Personal Data that the User provides directly to SUBLIMED for the handling of complaints. It can be a question, for example, of the name, first name, address e-mail or postal, in order to be able to recontact the User and to bring a solution to him in the event of request for the support addressed by email or telephone.

 

Legal basis of the Processing for European citizens :

Article 6 (1) a) of the GDPR: the Data Subject has consented to the Processing of his/her Personal Data.

 

Categories of Personal Data collected and their storage periods :

·        Identification data: surname and first name of the Data Subject; telephone number, e-mail address;

·        Serial number of the medical device used by the User ;

·        If the User sends a maintenance report :

o   Parameters of recent stimulation sessions (date, types of programmes used, number of channels, duration, intensity) ;

o   Phone number, operating system version, mobile application version

Any other data transmitted by the User in the free "Notes" field.

 

The personal data collected is stored for the time indicated below:

·        Data from handling requests for information: 1 year

·        Data from handling customer complaints: 2 years

It is then anonymised in accordance with SUBLIMED's GDPR procedure.

 

Persons concerned :

Users of the Application

 

The Personal Data collected for this purpose is mandatory.

 

Automated decision-making

The Processing does not involve automated decision-making.

Processing 4: The purpose of processing is to deal with reports of adverse reactions (Materials Vigilance).

 

SUBLIMED processes and collects Personal Data that the User provides directly to SUBLIMED for the management of possible adverse effects. This may include, for example, the surname, first name, e-mail or postal address, as well as data relating to health, in order to be able to recontact the User and to ensure relevant follow-up in the event of reports of undesirable effects sent by e-mail or by telephone.

 

Legal basis of the Processing for European citizens :

Article 6 (1) c) of the GDPR: processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject.

 

Categories of Personal Data collected and their storage periods :

·        Identification data: surname and first name of the Data Subject; telephone number, e-mail address;

·        Data relating to the User's health

·        Serial number of the medical device used by the User ;

·        If the User sends a maintenance report :

o   Stimulation session parameters (date, types of programmes used, number of channels, duration, intensity).

 

The personal data collected is stored for the legal period required by regulations relating to the monitoring of health vigilance.

 

It is then anonymised in accordance with SUBLIMED's GDPR procedure.

 

Processing no. 5: The purpose of the processing is to improve the application and services offered by SUBLIMED.

 

Throughout the use of the actiTENS mobile application, SUBLIMED processes data collected automatically via its own server.

 

The data is collected anonymously. This information is used to solve technical problems, develop new functionalities and improve the experience of existing users through knowledge gained about the actual use of the product. This data may also be used for the purposes of evaluating the device in accordance with current regulations on medical devices. It may also be used for clinical study purposes or for the design of clinical study protocols.

 

These data are processed by a limited number of people who only have access to an anonymised version of the data (see processing operation no. 6 for further details).

 

Legal basis for processing European citizens :

Article 6 (1) a) of the GDPR: the Data Subject has consented to the Processing of his/her Personal Data. And Article 6 (1) c) of the GDPR: the Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject (for the medical device assessment part provided for in the regulations in force).

 

 

Categories of Personal Data processed and storage period :

 

The data collected automatically are :

·        A unique code created at installation (patient ID) which is not linked to the physical person of the user (a new installation will trigger a change of patientID)

·        Name, serial number and version of the actiTENS generator and its on-board software

·        Mobile application version, operating system version and phone model

·        Firebase Installation ID (a random identifier that changes with each installation)

The stimulation data collected automatically when the actiTENS :

·        Start, duration, breaks and end of programme

·        Programme, channels, channel impedance and intensities used,

·        Disconnections

Health data, collected only if entered by the User:

·        Area(s) of pain and pathology(ies)

·        Characteristics of the pain (how long the patient has been in pain, when and how often)

·        The patient's therapeutic objectives

·        Sex, gender, age, height and weight

·        Pain levels before and after stimulation

·        number of steps

 

The data will be kept for 3 years after the last addition of data linked to the "patient ID".

 

Persons concerned :

Users of the Application

 

Automated decision-making

The Processing does not involve automated decision-making.

 

Processing no. 6: The purpose of this processing is to synchronise the User's data so that it can be consulted on several devices and retained when the User changes phones or uninstalls the mobile application.

 

If the User chooses to create a User Account, a link is created between his personal identifier (e-mai address) and his "patient ID" (see processing no. 5). In doing so, the User benefits from the data backup and synchronisation capabilities listed in processing no. 5.

 

The link between a personal identifier and a "patient ID" can only be seen by the DPO (Data protection officer: the person in the company responsible for compliance with the regulation on the protection of personal data), in order to access a request to exercise rights (see ARTICLE 6), and by the system administrator in order to carry out the tasks on the server necessary for its operation and maintenance.

 

The User's choice to create a user account does not affect processing no. 5, as the SUBLIMED staff carrying out processing no. 5 do not have access to the link between personal identifier and "patient ID".

 

Legal basis for processing European citizens :

Article 6 (1) a) of the GDPR: the Data Subject has consented to the Processing of his/her Personal Data.

 

Categories of Personal Data processed and storage period :

 

The data collected if the User decides to create an account and enter his/her details:

·        A first name or pseudonym

·        An e-mail address

 

The data is kept for 5 years after the last time data is added to the user account, after which the personal identifier is deleted.

 

Persons concerned :

Users of the Application who have created a User Account

 

Automated decision-making

The Processing does not involve automated decision-making.

 

Processing no. 7: The purpose of the processing is to send messages via the application, targeted at an anonymous group of people, for the purposes of informing the User, or for the purposes of statistical surveys to improve the product or its promotion.

 

Throughout the use of the actiTENS mobile application, SUBLIMED processes data collected automatically via the following service:

·        Firebase

This data may be used by SUBLIMED via the "Firebase In-App Messaging" service to send one or more messages to a targeted group of users according to :

·        The version of the application

·        The language of the application

·        The user's country/region

·        The date on which the application was first opened

·        The date of last engagement with the application

·        Whether they have triggered one or more of the events described in treatment no. 2

 

The data is collected via technical and functional tracers, which are files stored on your smartphone in the application folder. They are created when your smartphone launches an application and you interact with it (opening, closing, updating, uninstalling, duration of screen display). These events are sent to the Firebase servers.

 

Legal basis for the Processing of European citizens :

Article 6 (1) a) of the GDPR: the Data Subject has consented to the Processing of his/her Personal Data.

 

Categories of Personal Data processed and storage period :

 

The data collected by Firebase may include, but is not limited to: the language of the application, the operating system, the version of the actiTENS mobile application, the user's country, as well as the triggering of "events" defined by default by Firebase, which are the opening, installation, uninstallation or updating of the application. SUBLIMED has added: the end of a stimulation session. This data is anonymised by Firebase.

 

An exhaustive list of the data processed and the length of time it is stored by each processor is available in the processor's privacy policy, see table below.

 

Department names

Company name and registered office address

Purposes of processing

Link to privacy policy

Google Firebase

Google Ireland Limited, a company registered in Ireland whose principal place of business is Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Developing the Application,

To know how the User uses the Application,

Improving the Application

Click here to access

 

Persons concerned :

Users of the Application

 

Automated decision-making

The Processing does not involve automated decision-making.

 

Processing no. 8: The purpose of the processing is to monitor prescribing centres in France

 

If the patient agrees to communicate his/her prescribing centre to SUBLIMED via the application, SUBLIMED will process this data with the aim of producing statistics on the sources of actiTENS prescriptions.

 

Legal basis of the Processing for European citizens :

Article 6 (1) a) of the GDPR: the Data Subject has consented to the Processing of his/her Personal Data.

 

Categories of Personal Data processed and duration of storage:

Name of prescribing centres

The data is stored for 5 years after the last addition of data linked to the user account, after which the personal identifier is deleted, no link can be established between the patient and the prescribing centre.

 

Persons concerned:

Users of the Application

 

Automated decision-making

The Processing does not involve automated decision-making.

 

Processing no. 9: The purpose of processing is to create an aggregate activity report on a global population followed in a prescribing centre in France.

 

If the patient agrees to communicate his/her prescribing centre to SUBLIMED via the application, SUBLIMED will then process this data with the aim of producing aggregated statistical reports on all patients from the same centre. A minimum threshold of patients will be used to ensure the anonymisation of the data in these reports.

 

Legal basis of the Processing for European citizens :

Article 6 (1) a) of the RGPD: the Data Subject has consented to the Processing of his/her Personal Data.

 

Categories of Personal Data processed and duration of storage:

Name of prescribing centres

The data is stored for 5 years after the last addition of data linked to the user account, after which the personal identifier is deleted, no link can be established between the patient and the prescribing centre.

 

Persons concerned:

Users of the Application

 

Automated decision-making

The Processing does not involve automated decision-making.

 

ARTICLE 3 - RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA AND THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

 

The Company's internal recipients have access to the Personal Data strictly collected by SUBLIMED.

 

This is the :

·        SUBLIMED staff responsible for supervising the security of SUBLIMED's information systems and more generally for managing the Application (treatment 2 and 5);

·        SUBLIMED staff server administrator (treatment 5 and 6)

·        SUBLIMED staff responsible for exercising rights (processing 6, see ARTICLE 6)

·        SUBLIMED staff responsible for handling support requests received by e-mail via the contact functionality (e-mail, telephone, maintenance report) of the Application or the contact address available from Google Play or the App Store (treatment 3 and 4);

 

SUBLIMED guarantees to all Users that the sub-contractors it calls upon within the framework of the Application and the partners with whom it collaborates, present sufficient guarantees as to the implementation of appropriate technical and organisational measures so that the processing meets the requirements of the GDPR and guarantees the protection of the rights of Users.

 

ARTICLE 4 - TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL DATA OUTSIDE THE EU

 

SUBLIMED does not organise transfers of Personal Data outside the EU.

 

Its subcontractors may have servers outside the EU. It is therefore possible that certain Personal Data may be processed by servers located outside the EU, in a third country.

 

In the event of transfer of all or part of the Personal Data subject to Processing to a third country, i.e. located outside the European Union or which does not present a level of protection recognised as adequate within the meaning of the regulations, or to an international organisation, SUBLIMED undertakes to provide the appropriate guarantees provided for within the regulations and to ensure that these are respected by its sub-contractors.

 

ARTICLE 5 - SAFETY MEASURES

 

SUBLIMED undertakes to implement :

·        Physical security measures to prevent access to Personal Data by unauthorised persons;

·        Identity and access controls via an authentication system and a password policy;

·        An authorisation management system;

·        Processes and systems that enable all actions carried out on the information system to be traced and, in accordance with regulations, to be reported in the event of an incident affecting Personal Data.

 

ARTICLE 6 - EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In accordance with the provisions of the amended French Data Protection Act and the GDPR, you have the right to access, rectify, delete, limit, oppose and port your Personal Data. To exercise all these rights, please send your request to the following e-mail address: rgpdcontact@subli-med.com (please also send us a copy of your identity document).

a. Access rights

You have a right of access to your Personal Data processed by SUBLIMED. This allows you to find out what Personal Data we hold about you and, if you wish, to request a copy.

b. Rights to rectification

Under the terms of the applicable regulations on the protection of Personal Data, you may request that we rectify inaccurate Personal Data concerning you in our possession. You may also request that incomplete Personal Data concerning you be completed, including by providing a supporting statement.

If you consider that other Personal Data concerning you should be modified or completed and you are unable to make this change yourself, please contact us at the following address: rgpdcontact@subli-med.com.

c. Rights to erasure

You have the right to obtain from us the deletion, as soon as possible, of Personal Data concerning you, subject to our legitimate interest or any legal obligation requiring us to retain it.

For security reasons, please contact us at the following address: rgpdcontact@subli-med.com.

d. Right to limit Processing

You may request SUBLIMED to restrict the Processing of your Personal Data, where any of the following apply:

·                 you dispute the accuracy of the Personal Data concerning you. In this case, we will hide your Personal Data for a period of time that will allow us to verify its accuracy;

·                 you consider that the Processing of your Personal Data is carried out unlawfully and you demand instead that their use be restricted;

·                 we no longer require your Personal Data for the purposes of the Processing but it is still necessary to enable you to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim;

·                 you have exercised your right to object under Article 21(1) of the GDPR.

·                 We will limit the Processing of your Personal Data while we verify whether the legitimate reasons we are pursuing prevail over your right.

If we decide to lift the restriction on the Processing of your Personal Data, we will inform you accordingly.

e. Right to object

You may oppose the sending of communications, in particular commercial communications, by SUBLIMED. To this end, we provide you with an unsubscribe link in all the e-mails we send you.

You may also object, on legitimate grounds, to the Processing of your Personal Data, unless this is in response to a legal obligation imposed on SUBLIMED.

f. Right to portability

You may at any time request the portability of your Personal Data from SUBLIMED. By exercising this right, we undertake to transmit to you within a reasonable time and in a machine-readable format the Personal Data that you will have provided to us whether they have been declared by yourself or generated by your activity on the Application.

g. Right to withdraw consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time and to refuse the Processing of your Personal Data for personal reasons. In this case, you will no longer be able to use the Application.

h. Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

The supervisory authority competent to deal with any request concerning us, including, where applicable, a complaint from a User, depends on your country. You can consult the list of European national authorities here: https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/about-edpb/members_en

 

For Swiss citizens, please refer to the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC)h ttps://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/fr/home.html

 

For US citizens, please refer to your state's regulations.

 

ARTICLE 7 - COOKIES

 

There are no cookies specific to the use of the application. However, when you visit an external website using a browser (e.g. Google Chrome, Safari, Firefox, etc.) that is opened via the mobile application, cookies may be stored on your phone, but our mobile application does not access them. When you visit these sites, you will be asked to configure your choices regarding cookies. For more information, please consult the privacy policies of the sites you visit.

 

ARTICLE 8- MODIFICATION OF THE CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY

 

This Policy was updated on the date indicated on page 1. SUBLIMED reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy. These modifications will come into effect as of the publication of the new policy. Your use of the Application following the entry into force of these modifications will constitute acknowledgement and acceptance of the new data confidentiality policy.

 


 

DATENSCHUTZRICHTLINIE

(Letzte Aktualisierung: Dezember 2023)

 

SUBLIMED, Société par Actions Simplifiée, ein im Handels- und Gesellschaftsregister von Grenoble unter der Nummer 813 959 012 eingetragenes Unternehmen mit Sitz in 137 rue Mayoussard, 38430 MOIRANS - Frankreich (nachfolgend die "Gesellschaft" oder "SUBLIMED") verpflichtet sich, dass die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten in der von ihr herausgegebenen actiTENS-Anwendung (nachfolgend die "Anwendung") den geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen (Europäische Datenschutz-Grundverordnung 2016/679 - "DSGVO") und dem geänderten französischen Datenschutzgesetz (Loi Informatique et Libertés n°78-17 vom 6. Januar 1978) entspricht.

 

Diese Charta entspricht den Bestimmungen der Schweizer Datenschutzgesetzgebung, dem Gesetz vom 5. Oktober 2001 über die Information der Öffentlichkeit, den Zugang zu Dokumenten und den Schutz personenbezogener Daten (LIPAD; RS GE A 2 08) und seinem Ausführungsreglement (RIPAD).

 

Die Anwendung ist mit der Nutzung des actiTENS Medizinprodukts durch den Nutzer verbunden.

 

Die Anwendung ermöglicht es ihren Nutzern, :

·        Verbinden Sie das mit der Nutzung der Anwendung verbundene actiTENS Medizinprodukt ;

·        Individuellen Programmen folgen, um die Schmerzen des Nutzers zu lindern (Verlauf der durchgeführten Sitzungen, Verlauf des Schmerzniveaus usw.).

 

Der Zweck dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie ist es, alle Nutzer der Anwendung darüber zu informieren, wie SUBLIMED ihre Persönlichen Daten sammelt und verarbeitet. Die von SUBLIMED gesammelten Persönlichen Daten werden verwendet, um die Anwendung zu betreiben und zu verbessern.

 

SUBLIMED ist der Verantwortliche für die Verarbeitung der über die Anwendung gesammelten personenbezogenen Daten.

 

ARTIKEL 1 - BEGRIFFSBESTIMMUNGEN

 

PERSÖNLICHE DATEN ODER PERSONENBEZOGENE DATEN

Bezeichnet alle Informationen, die es direkt oder indirekt ermöglichen, eine natürliche Person zu identifizieren oder identifizierbar zu machen.

 

BETROFFENE PERSON

Bezeichnet jede natürliche Person, deren Persönliche Daten von SUBLIMED gesammelt und verarbeitet werden.

 

DATENVERARBEITER

Bezeichnet die Person, die den Zweck und die Mittel der Verarbeitung bestimmt. Die Firma SUBLIMED hat diese Eigenschaft im Rahmen der vorliegenden Datenschutzrichtlinie.

 

SUBUNTERNEHMER

Bezeichnet die Person, die personenbezogene Daten auf Anweisung des für die Verarbeitung Verantwortlichen im Rahmen eines Dienstes oder einer Leistung verarbeitet. Eine Liste der betreffenden Auftragsverarbeiter ist unten aufgeführt.

 

BEHANDLUNG

Bezeichnet jeden Vorgang oder jede Reihe von Vorgängen, die mithilfe automatisierter oder manueller Verfahren auf einem elektronischen oder Papierträger durchgeführt werden, wie das Sammeln, die Registrierung, die Organisation, die Strukturierung, die Aufbewahrung, die Anpassung oder Änderung, die Extraktion, die Konsultation, die Verwendung, die Kommunikation durch Übertragung, die Verbreitung von Persönlichen Daten.

 

BENUTZER

Bezeichnet jede Person, die die Anwendung nutzt und die darin angebotenen Dienste in Anspruch nimmt.

 

ARTIKEL 2 - VERARBEITUNG VON PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN UND ZWECKBESTIMMUNGEN

 

Sonderfall Android und die Anfrage zur Genehmigung des Zugriffs auf den Standort.

Unter Android erfordert das von actiTENS verwendete Bluetooth-Verbindungssystem einen Bluetooth-Scan, um den actiTENS Generator zu erkennen. Unter Android erfordert der Aufruf dieser Scan-Funktion eine Anfrage zur Genehmigung des Zugriffs auf den Standort. Weder die Anwendung noch SUBLIMED greifen tatsächlich auf den Standort des Nutzers zu, so dass diese Information nicht verarbeitet wird.

 

Verarbeitung Nr. 1: Zweck der Verarbeitung ist das Herunterladen und die Installation der Anwendung.

 

Diese Verarbeitung erfolgt durch die Auftragsverarbeiter Apple und Google über ihre App Store- und Google Play-Anwendungen, wenn der Nutzer diese zum Herunterladen der actiTENS-App nutzt. SUBLIMED greift nicht auf die Daten zu, die im Rahmen dieser Verarbeitung aufgelistet sind.

 

Rechtsgrundlagen der Verarbeitung für EU-Bürger :

Art. 6 (1) a) DSGVO: Die betroffene Person hat der Verarbeitung ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zugestimmt.

 

Kategorien der verarbeiteten Persönlichen Daten und Dauer der Speicherung :

Die vollständige Liste der von jedem Subunternehmer verarbeiteten Daten und deren Speicherdauer ist in der Datenschutzrichtlinie des Subunternehmers zu finden. Sie kann Folgendes umfassen, ist aber nicht beschränkt auf: Anmeldedaten zu ihren Diensten, E-Mail-Adresse, Passwort, IP-Adresse, Datum und Uhrzeit der Anmeldung und Abmeldung.

 

Namen des Dienstes

Name des Unternehmens und Anschrift des Hauptsitzes

Zweck der Verarbeitung

Link zur Datenschutzrichtlinie

Google Play

Google Ireland Limited ein in Irland eingetragenes Unternehmen mit der Hauptgeschäftsadresse Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland

Verteilung und Download der Anwendung

Zugänglich durch Klicken hier.

App-Store

Apple Distribution International Ltd. Hollyhill Industrial Estate, Hollyhill, Cork, Republic of Ireland

 

Verteilung und Download der Anwendung

Zugänglich durch Klicken hier.

 

Betroffene Personen :

Die Nutzerinnen und Nutzer der Anwendung

 

Automatisierte Entscheidungsfindung

Die Verarbeitung sieht keine automatisierte Entscheidungsfindung vor.

 

Verarbeitung Nr. 2: Zweck der Verarbeitung ist die Verbesserung der Anwendung

 

Während der gesamten Nutzung der mobilen Anwendung actiTENS verarbeitet SUBLIMED Daten, die automatisch über den folgenden Dienst erhoben werden:

·        Firebase

Die Erhebung erfolgt über technische und funktionale Tracker, das sind Dateien, die auf Ihrem Smartphone im Ordner der Anwendung gespeichert werden. Sie werden erstellt, wenn Ihr Smartphone eine Anwendung startet und Sie mit dieser interagieren (Öffnen, Schließen, Aktualisieren, Deinstallieren, Anzeigedauer der Bildschirme). Diese Ereignisse werden an die Firebase-Server zurückgemeldet.

 

Die Daten werden von Firebase verarbeitet und anonymisiert und dann an Analytics weitergeleitet. Die Daten von Analytics und Firebase können von SUBLIMED in Form von grafischen Darstellungen und Tabellen mit anonymisierten Daten eingesehen werden. Diese Informationen werden verwendet, um technische Probleme zu lösen und die Nutzererfahrung zu verbessern.

 

Zu den Firebase-Daten gehören auch Berichte über Fehler oder Abstürze. Diese Informationen werden verwendet, um technische Probleme zu lösen und die Nutzererfahrung zu verbessern.

 

Rechtsgrundlagen der Verarbeitung für EU-Bürger :

Art. 6 (1) a) DSGVO: Die betroffene Person hat der Verarbeitung ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zugestimmt.

 

Kategorien der verarbeiteten Persönlichen Daten und Dauer der Speicherung :

 

Die von Firebase gesammelten Daten können Folgendes umfassen, sind aber nicht beschränkt auf: Nutzungsdaten (Abstürze, Fehler, angezeigter Bildschirm), IP-Adresse, Telefonmodell, Betriebssystem, Version der mobilen actiTENS-App sowie das Auslösen von "Ereignissen", die von Firebase standardmäßig als Öffnen, Installieren, Deinstallieren oder Aktualisieren der App definiert sind. SUBLIMED hat zwei Kategorien von Ereignissen hinzugefügt: das Ende einer Stimulationssitzung und Fehler (Kommunikationsfehler zwischen dem actiTENS-Generator und der mobilen Anwendung, technischer Fehler des actiTENS-Generators).  Diese Daten werden von Firebase anonymisiert.

 

Die vollständige Liste der von jedem Subunternehmer verarbeiteten Daten und deren Speicherdauer ist in der Datenschutzrichtlinie des Subunternehmers zu finden, siehe Tabelle unten.

 

Namen des Dienstes

Name des Unternehmens und Anschrift des Hauptsitzes

Zweck der Verarbeitung

Link zur Datenschutzrichtlinie

Google Firebase

Google Ireland Limited, ein in Irland eingetragenes Unternehmen, dessen Hauptgeschäftssitz sich in Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland, befindet.

Entwickeln Sie die Anwendung,

Wissen, wie der Nutzer die Anwendung nutzt,

Die Anwendung verbessern

Zugänglich durch Klicken hier

Google Analytics

Google Ireland Limited, ein in Irland eingetragenes Unternehmen, dessen Hauptgeschäftssitz sich in Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland, befindet.

Erstellen von Statistiken über die Nutzung der Anwendung

Zugänglich durch Klicken hier.

 

Betroffene Personen :

Die Nutzerinnen und Nutzer der Anwendung

 

Automatisierte Entscheidungsfindung

Die Verarbeitung sieht keine automatisierte Entscheidungsfindung vor.

 

Verarbeitung 3: Der Zweck der Verarbeitung ist die Bearbeitung von Kundenanfragen oder -beschwerden.

 

SUBLIMED verarbeitet und sammelt Persönliche Daten, die der Nutzer SUBLIMED direkt zur Verfügung stellt, um sich um Beschwerden zu kümmern. Dazu gehören beispielsweise Name, Vorname, E-Mail- oder Postadresse, um den Nutzer erneut kontaktieren und ihm eine Lösung anbieten zu können, wenn er sich per E-Mail oder Telefon an den Support wendet.

 

Rechtsgrundlage der Verarbeitung für EU-Bürger :

Art. 6 (1) a) DSGVO: Die betroffene Person hat der Verarbeitung ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zugestimmt.

 

Kategorie der gesammelten Persönlichen Daten und ihre Speicherdauer :

·        Identifikationsdaten: Name und Vorname der betroffenen Person; Telefonnummer, E-Mail-Adresse ;

·        Seriennummer des vom Nutzer verwendeten Medizinprodukts ;

·        Im Falle der Einsendung eines Wartungsberichts durch den Nutzer :

o   Parameter der letzten Stimulationssitzungen (Datum, verwendete Programmtypen, Anzahl der Kanäle, Dauer, Intensität) ;

o   Referenz des Telefons, Version des Betriebssystems, Version der mobilen Anwendung

Alle anderen Daten, die der Nutzer über das freie Feld "Notizen" übermittelt.

 

Die gesammelten persönlichen Daten werden für die unten angegebene Zeit gespeichert:

·        Daten aus der Bearbeitung von Informationsanfragen: 1 Jahr

·        Daten aus der Bearbeitung von Kundenbeschwerden: 2 Jahre

Anschließend werden sie gemäß dem DSGVO-Verfahren von SUBLIMED anonymisiert.

 

Betroffene Personen :

Die Nutzerinnen und Nutzer der Anwendung

 

Die für die Erfüllung dieses Zwecks erhobenen Persönlichen Daten werden obligatorisch erhoben.

 

Automatisierte Entscheidungsfindung

Die Verarbeitung sieht keine automatisierte Entscheidungsfindung vor.

Verarbeitung 4: Die Verarbeitung dient der Bearbeitung von Meldungen über unerwünschte Wirkungen (Materialüberwachung).

 

SUBLIMED verarbeitet und sammelt Persönliche Daten, die der Nutzer SUBLIMED direkt zur Verfügung stellt, um mögliche Nebenwirkungen zu behandeln. Dazu gehören beispielsweise Name, Vorname, E-Mail- oder Postadresse sowie gesundheitsbezogene Daten, um den Nutzer erneut kontaktieren zu können und eine relevante Nachsorge zu gewährleisten, wenn per E-Mail oder Telefon adressierte Nebenwirkungen eskalieren.

 

Rechtsgrundlage der Verarbeitung für EU-Bürger :

Artikel 6 (1) c) DSGVO: Die Verarbeitung ist für die Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung erforderlich, der der für die Verarbeitung Verantwortliche unterliegt.

 

Kategorie der gesammelten Persönlichen Daten und ihre Speicherdauer :

·        Identifikationsdaten: Name und Vorname der betroffenen Person; Telefonnummer, E-Mail-Adresse ;

·        Daten über die Gesundheit des Nutzers

·        Seriennummer des vom Nutzer verwendeten Medizinprodukts ;

·        Im Falle der Einsendung eines Wartungsberichts durch den Nutzer :

o   Parameter der Stimulationssitzungen (Datum, verwendete Programmtypen, Anzahl der Kanäle, Dauer, Intensität).

 

Die gesammelten persönlichen Daten werden für die gesetzlich vorgeschriebene Dauer gespeichert, die in den Vorschriften zur Überwachung der Gesundheitsvigilanz festgelegt ist.

 

Anschließend werden sie gemäß dem DSGVO-Verfahren von SUBLIMED anonymisiert.

 

Verarbeitung Nr. 5: Der Zweck der Verarbeitung ist die Verbesserung der Anwendung und der von SUBLIMED angebotenen Dienstleistungen.

 

Während der gesamten Nutzung der mobilen Anwendung actiTENS verarbeitet SUBLIMED Daten, die automatisch über einen eigenen Server erhoben werden.

 

Die Daten werden anonym gesammelt. Diese Daten werden verwendet, um technische Probleme zu lösen, neue Funktionen zu entwickeln und die Erfahrungen bestehender Nutzer über das Wissen, das über die tatsächliche Nutzung des Produkts gewonnen wird, zu verbessern. Diese Daten können auch für die Bewertung des Produkts im Rahmen der geltenden Vorschriften für Medizinprodukte verwendet werden. Sie können auch für klinische Studien oder für den Entwurf eines klinischen Studienprotokolls verwendet werden.

 

Diese Daten werden von einer begrenzten Anzahl von Personen verarbeitet, die nur Zugang zu einer anonymisierten Version der Daten haben (siehe Verarbeitung Nr. 6 für weitere Einzelheiten).

 

Rechtsgrundlagen der Verarbeitung für EU-Bürger :

Artikel 6 (1) a) DSGVO: Die betroffene Person hat in die Verarbeitung ihrer personenbezogenen Daten eingewilligt. Und Artikel 6 (1) c) DSGVO: Die Verarbeitung ist für die Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung erforderlich, der der für die Verarbeitung Verantwortliche unterliegt (für den Teil der Bewertung des Medizinprodukts, der in den geltenden Vorschriften vorgesehen ist).

 

 

Kategorien der verarbeiteten Persönlichen Daten und Dauer der Speicherung :

 

Die automatisch erhobenen Daten sind :

·        Ein einmaliger, bei der Installation erstellter Code (patient ID), der nicht mit der natürlichen Person des Nutzers verknüpft ist (eine neue Installation wird eine Änderung der patientID bewirken).

·        Name, Seriennummer und Version des actiTENS-Generators und seiner eingebetteten Software

·        Version der mobilen Anwendung, Version des Betriebssystems und Telefonmodell

·        Installations-ID "Firebase Installation ID" (eine zufällige ID, die sich bei jeder Installation ändert)

Stimulationsdaten, die bei der Verwendung des actiTENS Generators automatisch erhoben werden:

·        Beginn, Dauer, Pausenzeiten und Ende des Programms

·        Programm, Kanäle, Kanalimpedanz und verwendete Intensitäten,

·        Verbindungsabbrüche

Gesundheitsdaten, die nur gesammelt werden, wenn sie vom Nutzer ausgefüllt werden :

·        Schmerzzone(n) und Pathologie(n)

·        Schmerzmerkmale (seit wann der Patient Schmerzen hat, wann und wie oft)

·        Die Therapieziele des Patienten

·        Geschlecht, Gender, Alter, Größe und Gewicht

·        Schmerzniveau vor und nach der Stimulation

·        Anzahl der Schritte

 

Die Aufbewahrungsdauer der Daten beträgt drei Jahre nach der letzten Hinzufügung von Daten, die mit der "Patienten-ID" verknüpft sind.

 

Betroffene Personen :

Die Nutzerinnen und Nutzer der Anwendung

 

Automatisierte Entscheidungsfindung

Die Verarbeitung sieht keine automatisierte Entscheidungsfindung vor.

 

Verarbeitung Nr. 6: Zweck der Verarbeitung ist die Synchronisierung der Daten des Nutzers, damit er sie auf mehreren Geräten abrufen kann und sie bei einem Wechsel des Telefons oder einer Deinstallation der mobilen Anwendung beibehalten werden können.

 

Wenn der Nutzer sich dafür entscheidet, ein Nutzerkonto einzurichten, wird eine Verbindung zwischen seiner persönlichen Kennung (e-mai-Adresse) und seiner "Patienten-ID" (siehe Verarbeitung Nr. 5) hergestellt. Dadurch profitiert er von den Möglichkeiten der Datensicherung und -synchronisation, die in Behandlung Nr. 5 aufgeführt sind.

 

Die Verbindung zwischen einer persönlichen Kennung und einer "Patienten-ID" ist nur für den DSB sichtbar (Datenschutzbeauftragter: die Person, die im Unternehmen für die Einhaltung der Verordnung zum Schutz personenbezogener Daten zuständig ist), um auf einen Antrag auf Ausübung von Rechten (siehe ARTIKEL 6) zuzugreifen, und für den Systemadministrator, um auf dem Server die für seinen Betrieb und seine Wartung erforderlichen Aufgaben durchzuführen.

 

Die Entscheidung des Nutzers, ein Benutzerkonto einzurichten, hat keine Auswirkungen auf die Verarbeitung Nr. 5, da die SUBLIMED-Mitarbeiter, die die Verarbeitung Nr. 5 durchführen, keinen Zugriff auf die Verbindung zwischen persönlicher Kennung und "Patienten-ID" haben.

 

Rechtsgrundlagen der Verarbeitung für EU-Bürger :

Art. 6 (1) a) DSGVO: Die betroffene Person hat der Verarbeitung ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zugestimmt.

 

Kategorien der verarbeiteten Persönlichen Daten und Dauer der Speicherung :

 

Daten, die gesammelt werden, wenn der Nutzer sich entscheidet, ein Konto zu erstellen und seine Daten auszufüllen:

·        Ein Vorname oder Nickname

·        Eine E-Mail-Adresse

 

Die Aufbewahrungsdauer der Daten beträgt 5 Jahre nach der letzten Hinzufügung von Daten im Zusammenhang mit dem Benutzerkonto, danach wird die persönliche Kennung gelöscht.

 

Betroffene Personen :

Nutzer der Anwendung, die ein Nutzerkonto eingerichtet haben

 

Automatisierte Entscheidungsfindung

Die Verarbeitung sieht keine automatisierte Entscheidungsfindung vor.

 

Verarbeitung Nr. 7: Zweck der Verarbeitung ist das Versenden von Nachrichten über die Anwendung, die auf eine anonyme Gruppe von Personen ausgerichtet sind, zu Zwecken der Information des Nutzers oder zu Zwecken statistischer Erhebungen zur Verbesserung des Produkts oder seiner Förderung.

 

Während der gesamten Nutzung der mobilen Anwendung actiTENS verarbeitet SUBLIMED Daten, die automatisch über den folgenden Dienst erhoben werden:

·        Firebase

Diese Daten können von SUBLIMED über den Dienst "Firebase In-App Messaging" verwendet werden, um eine oder mehrere Nachrichten an eine gezielte Benutzergruppe zu senden, gemäß :

·        Die Version der Anwendung

·        Die Sprache der Anwendung

·        Land/Region des Nutzers

·        Das Datum, an dem die Anwendung zum ersten Mal geöffnet wurde

·        Das Datum der letzten Beschäftigung mit der Anwendung

·        Ob sie eines oder mehrere der in Verarbeitung Nr. 2 beschriebenen Ereignisse ausgelöst haben

 

Die Erhebung erfolgt über technische und funktionale Tracker, das sind Dateien, die auf Ihrem Smartphone im Ordner der Anwendung gespeichert werden. Sie werden erstellt, wenn Ihr Smartphone eine Anwendung startet und Sie mit dieser interagieren (Öffnen, Schließen, Aktualisieren, Deinstallieren, Anzeigedauer der Bildschirme). Diese Ereignisse werden an die Firebase-Server zurückgemeldet.

 

Rechtsgrundlagen der Verarbeitung für EU-Bürger :

Art. 6 (1) a) DSGVO: Die betroffene Person hat der Verarbeitung ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zugestimmt.

 

Kategorien der verarbeiteten Persönlichen Daten und Dauer der Speicherung :

 

Die von Firebase gesammelten Daten können Folgendes umfassen, sind aber nicht beschränkt auf: die Sprache der Anwendung, das Betriebssystem, die Version der mobilen actiTENS-Anwendung, das Land des Nutzers sowie das Auslösen von "Ereignissen", die von Firebase standardmäßig als Öffnen, Installieren, Deinstallieren oder Aktualisieren der Anwendung definiert sind. SUBLIMED hat hinzugefügt: das Ende einer Stimulationssitzung. Diese Daten werden von Firebase anonymisiert.

 

Die vollständige Liste der verarbeiteten Daten und deren Speicherdauer durch jeden Unterauftragnehmer ist in der Datenschutzrichtlinie des Unterauftragnehmers zu finden, siehe Tabelle unten.

 

Namen des Dienstes

Name des Unternehmens und Anschrift des Hauptsitzes

Zweck der Verarbeitung

Link zur Datenschutzrichtlinie

Google Firebase

Google Ireland Limited, ein in Irland eingetragenes Unternehmen, dessen Hauptgeschäftssitz sich in Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland, befindet.

Entwickeln Sie die Anwendung,

Wissen, wie der Nutzer die Anwendung nutzt,

Verbessern der Anwendung

Zugänglich durch Klicken hier

 

Betroffene Personen :

Die Nutzerinnen und Nutzer der Anwendung

 

Automatisierte Entscheidungsfindung

Die Verarbeitung sieht keine automatisierte Entscheidungsfindung vor.

 

 

ARTIKEL 3 - EMPFÄNGER DER PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN UND DRITTDIENSTE

 

Unternehmensinterne Empfänger haben Zugang zu den von SUBLIMED streng erfassten Persönlichen Daten.

 

Es handelt sich um den :

·        Personal von SUBLIMED, das für die Überwachung der Sicherheit der Informationssysteme von SUBLIMED und allgemein für die Verwaltung der Anwendung (Verarbeitung 2 und 5) verantwortlich ist;

·        SUBLIMED-Personal Server-Administrator (Behandlung 5 und 6)

·        Personal von SUBLIMED, das für die Ausübung der Rechte verantwortlich ist (Verarbeitung 6, siehe ARTIKEL 6)

·        Mitarbeiter von SUBLIMED, die für die Bearbeitung von Supportanfragen zuständig sind, die per E-Mail über die Kontaktfunktion (E-Mail, Telefon, Wartungsbericht) der Anwendung oder die Kontaktadresse in Google Play oder dem App Store eingehen (Behandlung 3 und 4) ;

 

SUBLIMED garantiert jedem Nutzer, dass die Auftragsverarbeiter, die sie im Rahmen der Anwendung einsetzt, und die Partner, mit denen sie zusammenarbeitet, ausreichende Garantien für die Umsetzung geeigneter technischer und organisatorischer Maßnahmen bieten, so dass die Verarbeitung den Anforderungen der DSGVO entspricht und den Schutz der Rechte der Nutzer gewährleistet.

 

ARTIKEL 4 - ÜBERMITTLUNG PERSONENBEZOGENER DATEN AUSSERHALB DER EU

 

SUBLIMED organisiert keine Übertragungen von Persönlichen Daten in Länder außerhalb der EU.

 

Seine Unterauftragnehmer können über Server außerhalb der EU verfügen. Es ist daher möglich, dass bestimmte Persönliche Daten von Servern außerhalb der EU, in einem Drittland, verarbeitet werden.

 

Im Falle der Übertragung aller oder eines Teils der Persönlichen Daten, die Gegenstand einer Verarbeitung sind, in ein Drittland, d. h. in ein Land außerhalb der Europäischen Union oder in ein Land, das kein Schutzniveau aufweist, das im Sinne der Vorschriften als angemessen anerkannt ist, oder in eine internationale Organisation, verpflichtet sich SUBLIMED, die geeigneten Garantien vorzusehen, die innerhalb der Vorschriften vorgesehen sind, und diese von seinen Subunternehmern einhalten zu lassen.

 

ARTIKEL 5 - SICHERHEITSMASSNAHMEN

 

SUBLIMED verpflichtet sich, :

·        Physische Sicherheitsmaßnahmen, die den Zugriff auf Persönliche Daten durch Unbefugte verhindern sollen;

·        Identitäts- und Zugangskontrollen über ein Authentifizierungssystem sowie eine Passwortrichtlinie ;

·        Ein System zur Verwaltung von Berechtigungen ;

·        Prozesse und Vorrichtungen, die es ermöglichen, alle im Informationssystem durchgeführten Aktionen nachzuvollziehen und im Falle eines Vorfalls, der sich auf personenbezogene Daten auswirkt, gemäß den gesetzlichen Bestimmungen zu berichten.

 

ARTIKEL 6 - AUSÜBUNG DER RECHTE

Gemäß den Bestimmungen des geänderten Datenschutzgesetzes und der DSGVO haben Sie das Recht auf Zugang, Berichtigung, Löschung, Einschränkung, Widerspruch und das Recht auf Übertragbarkeit Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten. Zur Ausübung all dieser Rechte bitten wir Sie, Ihre Anfrage an folgende E-Mail-Adresse zu richten: rgpdcontact@subli-med.com (und uns auch eine Kopie Ihres Identitätsnachweises zu übermitteln).

a. Zugriffsrechte

Sie haben das Recht, auf die von SUBLIMED verarbeiteten Persönlichen Daten über Sie zuzugreifen. Es ermöglicht Ihnen, die Persönlichen Daten, die wir über Sie gespeichert haben, einzusehen und, falls Sie dies wünschen, eine Kopie davon anzufordern.

b. Rechte auf Berichtigung

Gemäß den geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen können Sie von uns verlangen, dass wir unrichtige Persönliche Daten über Sie, die sich in unserem Besitz befinden, berichtigen. Sie können auch verlangen, dass unvollständige Persönliche Daten über Sie vervollständigt werden, einschließlich einer ergänzenden Erklärung.

Wenn Sie der Meinung sind, dass andere Persönliche Daten über Sie geändert oder ergänzt werden sollten, und Sie diese Änderung nicht selbst vornehmen können, bitten wir Sie, uns unter folgender Adresse zu kontaktieren: rgpdcontact@subli-med.com.

c. Rechte auf Löschung

Sie haben das Recht, von uns zu verlangen, dass wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten so schnell wie möglich löschen, sofern dies in unserem berechtigten Interesse liegt oder wir gesetzlich dazu verpflichtet sind, diese Daten aufzubewahren.

Aus Sicherheitsgründen bitten wir Sie, diesen Schritt zu tun, indem Sie uns unter folgender Adresse kontaktieren: rgpdcontact@subli-med.com.

d. Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung

Sie können von SUBLIMED die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer Persönlichen Daten verlangen, wenn einer der folgenden Punkte zutrifft:

·                 Sie bestreiten die Richtigkeit der Sie betreffenden Persönlichen Daten. In diesem Fall werden wir Ihre Persönlichen Daten für einen Zeitraum unkenntlich machen, der es uns ermöglicht, die Richtigkeit der Daten zu überprüfen;

·                 Sie sind der Ansicht, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten unrechtmäßig erfolgt, und fordern stattdessen die Einschränkung ihrer Verwendung;

·                 wir Ihre Persönlichen Daten für die Zwecke der Verarbeitung nicht mehr benötigen, diese aber noch erforderlich sind, damit Sie ein Recht gerichtlich durchsetzen, ausüben oder verteidigen können;

·                 Sie Ihr Widerspruchsrecht nach Artikel 21 Absatz 1 DSGVO ausgeübt haben.

·                 Wir werden die Verarbeitung Ihrer Persönlichen Daten einschränken, während wir prüfen, ob die von uns verfolgten legitimen Gründe Ihr Recht überwiegen.

Wenn wir beschließen, die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer Persönlichen Daten aufzuheben, werden wir Sie darüber informieren.

e. Recht auf Widerspruch

Sie können der Zusendung von Mitteilungen, insbesondere von kommerziellen Mitteilungen, durch SUBLIMED widersprechen. Zu diesem Zweck stellen wir Ihnen in allen E-Mails, die wir an Sie senden, einen Link zum Abbestellen zur Verfügung.

Sie können auch aus legitimen Gründen gegen die Verarbeitung Ihrer Persönlichen Daten Widerspruch einlegen, es sei denn, die Verarbeitung erfolgt aufgrund einer gesetzlichen Verpflichtung von SUBLIMED.

f. Recht auf Übertragbarkeit

Sie können jederzeit die Übertragbarkeit Ihrer Persönlichen Daten von SUBLIMED verlangen. Wenn Sie von diesem Recht Gebrauch machen, verpflichten wir uns, Ihnen innerhalb eines angemessenen Zeitraums und in einem maschinenlesbaren Format die von Ihnen bereitgestellten Persönlichen Daten zu übermitteln, unabhängig davon, ob diese von Ihnen angegeben wurden oder durch Ihre Aktivität in der Anwendung generiert wurden.

g. Recht auf Widerruf der Einwilligung

Sie haben das Recht, Ihre Zustimmung jederzeit zu widerrufen sowie die Verarbeitung Ihrer Persönlichen Daten aus persönlichen Gründen zu verweigern. In diesem Fall werden Sie die Anwendung nicht mehr nutzen können.

h. Recht auf Beschwerde bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde

Die zuständige Aufsichtsbehörde, die über jede Anfrage an uns, einschließlich, falls zutreffend, der Beschwerde eines Nutzers, zu entscheiden hat, hängt von Ihrem Land ab. Eine Liste der nationalen europäischen Behörden können Sie hier einsehen: https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/about-edpb/members_en

 

Schweizer Bürger wenden sich bitte an den Eidgenössischen Datenschutz- und Öffentlichkeitsbeauftragten (EDÖB).h ttps://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/fr/home.html

 

Für US-Bürger gelten die Bestimmungen des jeweiligen Bundesstaates.

 

ARTIKEL 7 - COOKIES

 

Es gibt keine Cookies, die spezifisch für die Nutzung der App sind. Dennoch kann der Besuch einer externen Website über einen Browser (z. B. Google Chrome App, Safari, Firefox, ...), der über die mobile Anwendung geöffnet wird, Cookies auf Ihrem Telefon speichern, aber unsere mobile Anwendung greift nicht darauf zu. Sie werden beim Besuch dieser Websites aufgefordert, Ihre Wahl bezüglich der Cookies zu parametrieren. Weitere Informationen finden Sie in den Datenschutzrichtlinien der besuchten Websites.

 

ARTIKEL 8- ÄNDERUNG DER DATENSCHUTZRICHTLINIE

 

Diese Richtlinie wurde an dem auf Seite 1 angegebenen Datum aktualisiert. SUBLIMED behält sich das Recht vor, diese Datenschutzrichtlinie zu ändern. Diese Änderungen treten ab dem Zeitpunkt der Veröffentlichung der neuen Richtlinie in Kraft. Ihre Nutzung der Anwendung nach dem Inkrafttreten dieser Änderungen gilt als Anerkennung und Akzeptanz der neuen Datenschutzrichtlinie.

 


 

INFORMATIVA SULLA PRIVACY

(Ultimo aggiornamento: Dicembre  2023)

 

SUBLIMED, una Société par Actions Simplifiée (società per azioni semplificata), iscritta al Registro del Commercio e delle Imprese di Grenoble con il numero 813 959 012, con sede legale in 137 rue Mayoussard, 38430 MOIRANS - Francia (di seguito "Società" o "SUBLIMED") si impegna a garantire che il Trattamento dei Dati Personali effettuato sull'applicazione actiTENS che pubblica (di seguito "Applicazione") sia conforme alla normativa applicabile in materia di protezione dei dati (Regolamento Generale Europeo sulla Protezione dei Dati 2016/679 - "GDPR") e alla Legge francese modificata sulla protezione dei dati n°78-17 del 6 gennaio 1978.

 

La presente Carta è conforme alle disposizioni della legislazione svizzera in materia di protezione dei dati, la Legge del 5 ottobre 2001 sull'informazione pubblica, l'accesso ai documenti e la protezione dei dati personali (LIPAD; RS GE A 2 08) e le relative norme di attuazione (RIPAD).

 

L'Applicazione è associata all'uso del dispositivo medico actiTENS da parte dell'Utente.

 

L'applicazione consente ai suoi utenti di :

·        Collegare il dispositivo medico actiTENS associato all'uso dell'applicazione ;

·        Seguire programmi personalizzati per alleviare il dolore dell'Utente (storia delle sedute effettuate, storia dei livelli di dolore, ecc.)

 

La presente Politica di Riservatezza ha lo scopo di informare ogni Utente dell'Applicazione sul modo in cui SUBLIMED raccoglie e tratta i Dati Personali che lo riguardano. I Dati Personali raccolti da SUBLIMED sono utilizzati per far funzionare l'Applicazione e per migliorarla.

 

SUBLIMED è responsabile del trattamento dei Dati personali raccolti tramite l'Applicazione.

 

ARTICOLO 1 - DEFINIZIONI

 

DATI PERSONALI O DATI PERSONALI

Qualsiasi informazione che identifichi o renda identificabile, direttamente o indirettamente, una persona fisica.

 

PERSONA INTERESSATA

Si riferisce a qualsiasi persona fisica i cui Dati personali sono raccolti e trattati da SUBLIMED.

 

CONTROLLORE DEI DATI

Si riferisce alla persona che determina le finalità e i mezzi del Trattamento. La Società SUBLIMED ha questa capacità nell'ambito della presente Politica di Riservatezza.

 

SUBCONTRATTORE

Si riferisce alla persona che tratta i Dati personali su istruzioni del Titolare del trattamento nell'ambito di un servizio. L'elenco dei responsabili del trattamento è riportato di seguito.

 

TRATTAMENTO

Si riferisce a qualsiasi operazione o insieme di operazioni effettuate mediante processi automatizzati o manuali su supporto elettronico o cartaceo, quali la raccolta, la registrazione, l'organizzazione, la strutturazione, la conservazione, l'adattamento o la modifica, l'estrazione, la consultazione, l'utilizzo, la comunicazione mediante trasmissione o la diffusione di Dati personali.

 

UTENTE

Si riferisce a qualsiasi persona che utilizzi l'Applicazione e si avvalga dei servizi ivi offerti.

 

ARTICOLO 2 - TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI PERSONALI E FINALITÀ

 

Il caso particolare di Android e la richiesta di autorizzazione per l'accesso alla posizione.

Su Android, il sistema di connessione Bluetooth utilizzato da actiTENS richiede una scansione Bluetooth per rilevare il generatore actiTENS. Su Android, per richiamare questa funzione di scansione è necessario richiedere l'autorizzazione ad accedere alla propria posizione. Si tratta di una richiesta di autorizzazione imposta da Android, ma né l'applicazione né SUBLIMED accedono effettivamente alla posizione dell'utente e queste informazioni non vengono elaborate.

 

Trattamento 1: Lo scopo del trattamento è quello di scaricare e installare l'applicazione.

 

Questo trattamento viene effettuato dai subappaltatori Apple e Google, tramite le loro applicazioni App Store e Google Play, quando l'utente le utilizza per scaricare l'applicazione actiTENS. SUBLIMED non ha accesso ai dati elencati nell'ambito di questo trattamento.

 

Base giuridica del trattamento dei cittadini europei :

Articolo 6 (1) a) del GDPR: l'interessato ha acconsentito al trattamento dei suoi dati personali.

 

Categorie di dati personali trattati e periodo di conservazione :

L'elenco esaustivo dei dati trattati da ciascun subappaltatore e dei relativi periodi di conservazione è disponibile nella politica di riservatezza del subappaltatore. Tali dati possono includere, a titolo esemplificativo e non esaustivo: dati relativi alla connessione ai loro servizi, indirizzo e-mail, password, indirizzo IP, data e ora della connessione e della disconnessione.

 

Nomi dei dipartimenti

Nome della società e indirizzo della sede legale

Finalità del trattamento

Link all'informativa sulla privacy

Google Play

Google Ireland Limited è una società registrata in Irlanda la cui sede principale è Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublino 4, Irlanda.

Distribuzione e download dell'Applicazione

Fare clic qui.

App store

Apple Distribution International Ltd. Hollyhill Industrial Estate, Hollyhill, Cork, Repubblica d'Irlanda

 

Distribuzione e download dell'Applicazione

Fare clic qui.

 

Persone interessate :

Utenti dell'applicazione

 

Processo decisionale automatizzato

Il trattamento non comporta un processo decisionale automatizzato.

 

Trattamento n. 2: Lo scopo del trattamento è quello di migliorare l'applicazione.

 

Durante l'utilizzo dell'applicazione mobile actiTENS, SUBLIMED elabora i dati raccolti automaticamente tramite il seguente servizio:

·        Base di fuoco

I dati vengono raccolti tramite tracciatori tecnici e funzionali, che sono file memorizzati nello smartphone nella cartella delle applicazioni. Vengono creati quando lo smartphone avvia un'applicazione e l'utente interagisce con essa (apertura, chiusura, aggiornamento, disinstallazione, durata della visualizzazione dello schermo). Questi eventi vengono inviati ai server di Firebase.

 

I dati vengono elaborati e resi anonimi da Firebase e poi trasferiti ad Analytics. Sia i dati di Analytics che quelli di Firebase sono a disposizione di SUBLIMED sotto forma di rappresentazioni grafiche e tabelle di dati anonimizzati. Queste informazioni vengono utilizzate per risolvere problemi tecnici e migliorare l'esperienza dell'utente.

 

I dati di Firebase includono segnalazioni di errori e crash. Queste informazioni vengono utilizzate per risolvere i problemi tecnici e migliorare l'esperienza dell'utente.

 

Base giuridica per il trattamento dei cittadini europei :

Articolo 6 (1) a) del GDPR: l'interessato ha acconsentito al trattamento dei suoi dati personali.

 

Categorie di dati personali trattati e periodo di conservazione :

 

I dati raccolti da Firebase possono includere, a titolo esemplificativo e non esaustivo: dati di utilizzo (crash, errori, schermate visualizzate), indirizzo IP, modello di telefono, sistema operativo, versione dell'applicazione mobile actiTENS, nonché l'attivazione di "eventi" definiti da Firebase come l'apertura, l'installazione, la disinstallazione o l'aggiornamento dell'applicazione. SUBLIMED ha aggiunto due categorie di eventi: la fine di una sessione di stimolazione e gli errori (errore di comunicazione tra il generatore actiTENS e l'applicazione mobile, errore tecnico del generatore actiTENS).  Questi dati sono resi anonimi da Firebase.

 

Un elenco esaustivo dei dati trattati e della durata della loro conservazione da parte di ciascun incaricato del trattamento è disponibile nell'informativa sulla privacy dell'incaricato stesso (cfr. tabella seguente).

 

Nomi dei dipartimenti

Nome della società e indirizzo della sede legale

Finalità del trattamento

Link all'informativa sulla privacy

Google Firebase

Google Ireland Limited, una società registrata in Irlanda la cui sede principale è Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublino 4, Irlanda.

Sviluppo dell'applicazione,

Per scoprire come l'Utente utilizza l'Applicazione,

Migliorare l'applicazione

Fare clic qui per accedere

Google Analytics

Google Ireland Limited, una società registrata in Irlanda la cui sede principale è Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublino 4, Irlanda.

compilare statistiche relative all'utilizzo dell'Applicazione

Fare clic qui.

 

Persone interessate :

Utenti dell'applicazione

 

Processo decisionale automatizzato

Il trattamento non comporta un processo decisionale automatizzato.

 

Trattamento 3: lo scopo del trattamento è quello di gestire le richieste di informazioni o i reclami dei clienti.

 

SUBLIMED tratta e raccoglie i Dati personali che l'Utente fornisce direttamente a SUBLIMED per la gestione dei reclami. Può trattarsi, ad esempio, del cognome, del nome, dell'indirizzo e-mail o postale, al fine di poter ricontattare l'Utente e portargli una soluzione in caso di richiesta di assistenza indirizzata via e-mail o telefono.

 

Base giuridica del trattamento per i cittadini europei :

Articolo 6 (1) a) del GDPR: l'interessato ha acconsentito al trattamento dei suoi dati personali.

 

Categorie di dati personali raccolti e relativi periodi di conservazione :

·        Dati identificativi: cognome e nome dell'Interessato; numero di telefono, indirizzo e-mail;

·        Numero di serie del dispositivo medico utilizzato dall'Utente ;

·        Se l'utente invia un rapporto di manutenzione :

o   Parametri delle sessioni di stimolazione recenti (data, tipi di programmi utilizzati, numero di canali, durata, intensità) ;

o   Numero di telefono, versione del sistema operativo, versione dell'applicazione mobile

Qualsiasi altro dato trasmesso dall'Utente nel campo libero "Note".

 

I dati personali raccolti vengono conservati per il tempo indicato di seguito:

·        Dati derivanti dalla gestione delle richieste di informazioni: 1 anno

·        Dati relativi alla gestione dei reclami dei clienti: 2 anni

I dati vengono poi resi anonimi in conformità alla procedura GDPR di SUBLIMED.

 

Persone interessate :

Utenti dell'applicazione

 

I Dati personali raccolti per questa finalità sono obbligatori.

 

Processo decisionale automatizzato

Il trattamento non comporta un processo decisionale automatizzato.

Trattamento 4: lo scopo del trattamento è quello di gestire le segnalazioni di reazioni avverse (Vigilanza sui materiali).

 

SUBLIMED tratta e raccoglie i Dati personali che l'Utente fornisce direttamente a SUBLIMED per la gestione di eventuali effetti avversi. Questi possono includere, ad esempio, il cognome, il nome, l'indirizzo e-mail o postale, nonché dati relativi alla salute, al fine di poter ricontattare l'Utente e garantire un follow-up pertinente in caso di segnalazioni di effetti indesiderati inviate per e-mail o per telefono.

 

Base giuridica del trattamento per i cittadini europei :

Articolo 6 (1) c) del GDPR: il trattamento è necessario per adempiere a un obbligo legale al quale è soggetto il titolare del trattamento.

 

Categorie di dati personali raccolti e relativi periodi di conservazione :

·        Dati identificativi: cognome e nome dell'Interessato; numero di telefono, indirizzo e-mail;

·        Dati relativi alla salute dell'Utente

·        Numero di serie del dispositivo medico utilizzato dall'Utente ;

·        Se l'utente invia un rapporto di manutenzione :

o   Parametri della sessione di stimolazione (data, tipi di programmi utilizzati, numero di canali, durata, intensità).

 

I dati personali raccolti vengono conservati per il periodo legale previsto dalla normativa in materia di controllo della vigilanza sanitaria.

 

I dati vengono poi resi anonimi in conformità alla procedura GDPR di SUBLIMED.

 

Trattamento n. 5: Lo scopo del trattamento è quello di migliorare l'applicazione e i servizi offerti da SUBLIMED.

 

Durante l'utilizzo dell'applicazione mobile actiTENS, SUBLIMED elabora i dati raccolti automaticamente tramite il proprio server.

 

I dati vengono raccolti in forma anonima. Queste informazioni vengono utilizzate per risolvere problemi tecnici, sviluppare nuove funzionalità e migliorare l'esperienza degli utenti esistenti grazie alle conoscenze acquisite sull'uso effettivo del prodotto. Questi dati possono essere utilizzati anche per la valutazione del dispositivo in conformità alle normative vigenti sui dispositivi medici. Possono anche essere utilizzati per studi clinici o per la progettazione di protocolli di studi clinici.

 

Questi dati sono trattati da un numero limitato di persone che hanno accesso solo a una versione anonimizzata dei dati (per ulteriori dettagli si veda l'operazione di trattamento n. 6).

 

Base giuridica per il trattamento dei cittadini europei :

Articolo 6 (1) a) del GDPR: l'Interessato ha acconsentito al Trattamento dei suoi Dati Personali. E Articolo 6 (1) c) del GDPR: il Trattamento è necessario per l'adempimento di un obbligo legale a cui è soggetto il Titolare del Trattamento (per la parte di valutazione dei dispositivi medici prevista dalla normativa vigente).

 

 

Categorie di dati personali trattati e periodo di conservazione :

 

I dati raccolti automaticamente sono :

·        Un codice univoco creato al momento dell'installazione (ID paziente) che non è collegato alla persona fisica dell'utente (una nuova installazione determina un cambio di ID paziente)

·        Nome, numero di serie e versione del generatore actiTENS e del relativo software di bordo

·        Versione dell'applicazione mobile, versione del sistema operativo e modello di telefono

·        ID di installazione di Firebase (un identificatore casuale che cambia ad ogni installazione)

I dati di stimolazione raccolti automaticamente quando l'actiTENS :

·        Inizio, durata, interruzioni e fine del programma

·        Programma, canali, impedenza del canale e intensità utilizzate,

·        Disconnessioni

Dati sanitari, raccolti solo se inseriti dall'Utente:

·        Area(e) del dolore e patologia(e)

·        Caratteristiche del dolore (da quanto tempo il paziente prova dolore, quando e con quale frequenza)

·        Gli obiettivi terapeutici del paziente

·        Sesso, genere, età, altezza e peso

·        Livelli di dolore prima e dopo la stimolazione

·        Numero di passi

 

I dati saranno conservati per 3 anni dopo l'ultima aggiunta di dati legati all'"ID paziente".

 

Persone interessate :

Utenti dell'applicazione

 

Processo decisionale automatizzato

Il trattamento non comporta un processo decisionale automatizzato.

 

Trattamento n. 6: lo scopo di questo trattamento è quello di sincronizzare i dati dell'Utente in modo che possano essere consultati su diversi dispositivi e conservati quando l'Utente cambia telefono o disinstalla l'applicazione mobile.

 

Se l'Utente sceglie di creare un Account utente, viene creato un collegamento tra il suo identificativo personale (indirizzo e-mai) e il suo "ID paziente" (vedi elaborazione n. 5). In questo modo, l'Utente beneficia delle funzionalità di backup e sincronizzazione dei dati elencate nell'elaborazione n. 5.

 

Il collegamento tra un identificativo personale e un "ID paziente" può essere visto solo dal DPO (Responsabile della protezione dei dati: la persona dell'azienda responsabile del rispetto della normativa sulla protezione dei dati personali), per accedere a una richiesta di esercizio dei diritti (cfr. ARTICOLO 6), e dall'amministratore del sistema per svolgere le attività sul server necessarie al suo funzionamento e alla sua manutenzione.

 

La scelta dell'Utente di creare un account utente non influisce sul trattamento n. 5, in quanto il personale di SUBLIMED che esegue il trattamento n. 5 non ha accesso al collegamento tra l'identificativo personale e l'"ID paziente".

 

Base giuridica per il trattamento dei cittadini europei :

Articolo 6 (1) a) del GDPR: l'interessato ha acconsentito al trattamento dei suoi dati personali.

 

Categorie di dati personali trattati e periodo di conservazione :

 

I dati raccolti se l'Utente decide di creare un account e inserire i propri dati:

·        Un nome o uno pseudonimo

·        Un indirizzo e-mail

 

I dati vengono conservati per 5 anni dall'ultima volta che sono stati aggiunti all'account utente, dopodiché l'identificatore personale viene cancellato.

 

Persone interessate :

Utenti dell'Applicazione che hanno creato un Account Utente

 

Processo decisionale automatizzato

Il trattamento non comporta un processo decisionale automatizzato.

 

Trattamento n. 7: La finalità del trattamento è l'invio di messaggi tramite l'applicazione, rivolti a un gruppo anonimo di persone, a scopo informativo nei confronti dell'Utente, o a scopo di indagini statistiche per migliorare il prodotto o la sua promozione.

 

Durante l'utilizzo dell'applicazione mobile actiTENS, SUBLIMED elabora i dati raccolti automaticamente tramite il seguente servizio:

·        Base di fuoco

Questi dati possono essere utilizzati da SUBLIMED tramite il servizio "Firebase In-App Messaging" per inviare uno o più messaggi a un gruppo mirato di utenti in base a :

·        La versione dell'applicazione

·        La lingua della domanda

·        Paese/regione dell'utente

·        La data di apertura della domanda

·        La data dell'ultimo impegno con l'applicazione

·        se hanno innescato uno o più eventi descritti nel trattamento n. 2

 

I dati vengono raccolti tramite tracciatori tecnici e funzionali, che sono file memorizzati nello smartphone nella cartella delle applicazioni. Vengono creati quando lo smartphone avvia un'applicazione e l'utente interagisce con essa (apertura, chiusura, aggiornamento, disinstallazione, durata della visualizzazione dello schermo). Questi eventi vengono inviati ai server di Firebase.

 

Base giuridica per il trattamento dei cittadini europei :

Articolo 6 (1) a) del GDPR: l'interessato ha acconsentito al trattamento dei suoi dati personali.

 

Categorie di dati personali trattati e periodo di conservazione :

 

I dati raccolti da Firebase possono includere, a titolo esemplificativo e non esaustivo: la lingua dell'applicazione, il sistema operativo, la versione dell'applicazione mobile actiTENS, il Paese dell'utente, nonché l'attivazione di "eventi" definiti di default da Firebase, ovvero l'apertura, l'installazione, la disinstallazione o l'aggiornamento dell'applicazione. SUBLIMED ha aggiunto: la fine di una sessione di stimolazione. Questi dati sono resi anonimi da Firebase.

 

Un elenco esaustivo dei dati trattati e della durata della loro conservazione da parte di ciascun incaricato del trattamento è disponibile nell'informativa sulla privacy dell'incaricato stesso (cfr. tabella seguente).

 

Nomi dei dipartimenti

Nome della società e indirizzo della sede legale

Finalità del trattamento

Link all'informativa sulla privacy

Google Firebase

Google Ireland Limited, una società registrata in Irlanda la cui sede principale è Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublino 4, Irlanda.

Sviluppo dell'applicazione,

Per scoprire come l'Utente utilizza l'Applicazione,

Migliorare l'applicazione

Fare clic qui per accedere

 

Persone interessate :

Utenti dell'applicazione

 

Processo decisionale automatizzato

Il trattamento non comporta un processo decisionale automatizzato.

 

 

ARTICOLO 3 - DESTINATARI DEI DATI PERSONALI E SERVIZI DI TERZI

 

I destinatari interni della Società hanno accesso ai Dati personali strettamente raccolti da SUBLIMED.

 

Questo è il :

·        Personale di SUBLIMED responsabile della supervisione della sicurezza dei sistemi informativi di SUBLIMED e più in generale della gestione dell'Applicazione (trattamento 2 e 5);

·        Amministratore del server del personale SUBLIMED (trattamento 5 e 6)

·        Personale SUBLIMED responsabile dell'esercizio dei diritti (trattamento 6, vedi ARTICOLO 6)

·        Il personale di SUBLIMED è responsabile della gestione delle richieste di assistenza ricevute via e-mail tramite la funzionalità di contatto (e-mail, telefono, rapporto di manutenzione) dell'Applicazione o l'indirizzo di contatto disponibile su Google Play o App Store (trattamento 3 e 4);

 

SUBLIMED garantisce a tutti gli Utenti che i subappaltatori a cui si rivolge nell'ambito dell'Applicazione e i partner con cui collabora presentano garanzie sufficienti in merito all'attuazione di misure tecniche e organiz